Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Owens Community College | Final - 2OT | L, 4-3 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Ancilla College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 18 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 22 | vs. Lakeland Community College | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Lake Michigan College | Final | L, 4-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Lakeland Community College @ Parma, Ohio | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tri-C Tournament | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Lake Michigan College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 19 | at Owens Community College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 20 | at Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 6-0 | |
@ Xavier University | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Ancilla College @ Donaldson, IN | Final | L, 7-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 7 | at Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 10 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Lake Michigan College * @ Jackson | T, 1-1 | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 21 | at Lake Michigan College * | L, 6-1 | ||
Wed. 24 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 28 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Cuyahoga Community College | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 11 | at Ancilla College * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 18 | at Owens Community College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 19 | at Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Owens Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Owens Community College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | L, 11-1 | |
Sun. 20 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Wed. 23 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | T, 3-3 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 10 | at Owens Community College | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 11 | at Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Match played at Walnut Hills High School | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Ancilla College * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 18 | at Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at Owens Community College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Region XII Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Muskegon Community College * @ Mona Shores | Final | L, 4-3 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 18-2 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at Cuyahoga Community College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 16 | at Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Ancilla College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 26 | at Cuyahoga Community College % | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
August | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Schoolcraft College | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 9 | at Ancilla College * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Wed. 12 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Spring Arbor JV | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 26 | at Schoolcraft College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Lakeland Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Cuyahoga Forfeit | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Southern State | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 17 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Lakeland Community College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 21 | at Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Ancilla College % @ Schoolcraft College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Schoolcraft College * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Ancilla College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Cuyahoga Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Lakeland Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Jackson, MI | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Spring Arbor JV | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Sat. 5 | at Cuyahoga Community College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 6 | at Lakeland Community College * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Lost Nation Park, Willoughby, OH | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Lakeland Community College % @ Grand Haven, MI | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
Grand Haven High School. Grand Haven, MI | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Ancilla College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Spring Arbor University | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 8 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
at Orchard View High School | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Lakeland Community College * ^ | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wed. 15 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Lakeland Community College * ^ | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 22 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
August | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Lorain County Community College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 26 | at Albion College JV | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Lakeland Community College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Cuyahoga Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 11-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Ancilla College * | Final - Forfeit Away | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed. 28 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Orchard View High School | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Ancilla College * | Final - Forfeit Home | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Muskegon Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Grand Rapids Community College * ^ | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Lake Michigan College | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 29 | at Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Terra State Community College | Final - Forfeit Home | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at Muskegon Community College * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Cleary University JV | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 15 | at Cuyahoga Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 17 | at Lakeland Community College | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Marian University Ancilla * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Lake Michigan College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Muskegon Community College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Grand Rapids Community College * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Schoolcraft College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Marian University Ancilla | Final | L, 3-1 |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event