1/13/18 Girls Youth Basketball Tournament Schedule Announced

1/13/18 Girls Youth Basketball Tournament Schedule Announced

For complete schedule with court

assignments click here to download: 

UPDATED SCHEDULE as of 1/12/18

 

 

3rd   Grade Teams (3A Division)          GAME TIME

1.     Chelsea                                        10am, 11am, 1pm

2.     Grass Lake                                   9am, 11am, 2pm

3.     Tecumseh                                    10am, 12pm, 2pm

4.     East Jackson                                9am, 12pm, 1pm

 

 

4th  Grade Teams (4A Division)          GAME TIME

1.     Marshall                                        9am, 11am, 1pm

2.     Grass Lake                                    9am, 10am, 12pm

3.     Northwest, Anspaugh                  10am, 1pm, 3pm

4.     Tecumseh                                     11am, 12pm, 3pm

 

 

***1/12/18 - 5th grade (5B Division updated times/courts)***

5th  Grade Teams (5B Division)           GAME TIME

  1. Northwest, Bivens                         8am, 1pm, 3pm

  2. South Jackson                               8am, 2pm, 4pm

  3. Jonesville                                       8am, 10am, 1pm

  4. Michigan Center                            9am, 10am, 2pm

  5. East Jackson                                 8am, 9am, 3pm, 4pm

 

 

5th  Grade Teams (5B Division)            GAME TIME

1.     Northwest, Bivens                         9am, 1pm, 4pm

2.     South Jackson                                9am, 2pm, 3pm

3.     Jonesville                                       10am, 1pm, 3pm

4.     Michigan Center                             10am, 2pm, 4pm

 

 

6th  Grade Teams (6A Division)            GAME TIME

1.      Western Ballers                            11am, 1pm, crossover vs 6B division (3pm or 4pm)

2.      Grass Lake, Rapert                       9am, 11am, crossover vs 6B division (3pm or 4pm)

3.      Jackson Vikings                            9am, 1pm, crossover vs 6B division (3pm or 4pm)

 

 

6th  Grade Teams (6B Division)             GAME TIME

1.      Western (6)                                   10am, 12pm, crossover vs 6A division (3pm or 4pm)

2.      Napleon                                         10am, 2pm, crossover vs 6A division (3pm or 4pm)

3.      Grass Lake, Vernwell                    12pm, 2pm, crossover vs 6A division (3pm or 4pm)